Find Your Delegate

2017-2018 GPSC General Assembly Delegates

 


Agricultural Economics
Mason Moore
Tracy Obi

Agricultural Leadership, Education and Communication
Jessica Benson
Kathryn Edmunds

Animal Science
Spencer Tindel

Biochemistry and Biophysics
Adriana Hernandez
Drake Mellott

Ecosystem Science and Management
Shishir Basant

Entomology
Tyler Raszick

Horticultural Sciences
Sarah Brinkley
Melinda Knuth
Ellen Young

Nutrition and Food Science
Michelle Summerfield
Tadesse Teferra

Plant Pathology and Microbiology
Kevin Cox
Roy Davis
April DeMell

Poultry Science
Liliana Nolasco Isaula
Hector Leyva Jimenez

Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences
Amit Ghoshal

Soil and Crop Sciences
Brian Hux

Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences
Shelby McCay
Adrian Castellanos

Architecture
Rohit Kumar

Construction Science
Vacant

Landscape and Urban Planning
Tho Tran
Haotian Zhong

Visualization
Abby Malkey

International Affairs
David Hidinger
Alexa Aragonez
Jared Skidmore

Public Service and Administration
Adam Eaton
Ashton Jones

Educational Administration & Human Resource Development
Sarah Ray
Jesse Lewis
Jihye Oh
Chih-Wei Wang

Educational Psychology
Vacant

Health & Kinesiology
Rahma Mkuu
Francisco Montiel Ishino
Daenuka Muraleetharan

Teaching, Learning & Culture
Ali Foran
Mahati Kopparla

Aerospace Engineering
Niladri Das
Atanu Halder

Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Taylor Pinkerton
Jordan Muell
Amir Sedaghatdoost
Varun Geiji
Daniela Alves De Oliveira

Biomedical Engineering
John Aggas

Chemical Engineering
Jiayong Zhu

Civil Engineering
Gayatri Ravikant Thakre
Anita Brown

Computer Science & Engineering
Purna Chandra Doddapaneni

Electrical & Computer Engineering
Fernando Lavalle
Ahmad Al Kawam
Mrinalini Nath

Engineering Technology & Industrial Distribution
Vacant

Industrial & Systems Engineering
Vrutant Shroff

Materials Science & Engineering
Dominic Gehring

Mechanical Engineering
Dominic Jarecki

Nuclear Engineering
Vacant

Ocean Engineering
Vacant

Petroleum Engineering
Vacant

Atmospheric Sciences
Bowen Pan

Geography
Cesar Castillo

Geology & Geophysics
Madison Pike
Monica Barbery

Oceanography
Bum Soo Kim

Dentistry
Vacant

Medicine
Sahar Eshghjoo

Nursing
Vacant

Pharmacy
Vacant

Public Health
Joshua George

Genetics
Kelsi West
Kevin Bredemeyer
Allyssa Miller

Neuroscience
Karthik Ramanathan

Water Management & Hydrological Sciences
Vinit Sehgal
Lauren Salcido

Anthropology
Angela Achorn
Jacob Canterbury

Communications
Matthew Ray
Adam Bajan
Yikai Zhao

Economics
Vacant

English
Emily Bartz
Jessica Smith

Hispanic Studies
Jose Valero

History
Manual Grajales

Performance Studies
Vacant

Philosophy
Vacant

Political Science
Allison Higgins
Samantha Zuhlke

Psychology
Anjelica Mendoza
Priscilla Jacob
Kaiyuan Chen

Sociology
Dadao Hou
Angelique Maes

Accounting
Vacant

Finance
Vacant

Information and Operations Management
Sahil Sarvadeva
Sateendra Dey
Debparna Das
Sudeepta Das

Management
Anvita Jain

Marketing
Vacant

Biology
Abira Sahu
David Green

Chemistry
Kelsey Schulte
Tan Nguyen

Mathematics
Vacant

Physics and Astronomy
Benjamin Schroeder
Derek Anderson

Statistics
Satwik Acharyya
Pallavi Ray

Veterinary Medicine
Evelyn Lake
Trayce Womack

Biomedical Sciences
Caitlin Older
Dominique Norris

Black Graduate Student Association
Ashley Turnage
Kelli McWhinney

Indian Graduate Student Association
Aliakbar Shafi
Amit Ratwani
Tanvi Panchpande

International Student Association
Xuan Guo

Student Veterans’ Association
Trent Sutton

Women in Science and Engineering
Rachal Thomassie
Carolina Mantilla Rojas